2022 Orange County Riptide Schedule

(All start times are Pacific Daylight Time)

Click HERE to get FREE Tickets for Riptide home games

 

Date Day Time Opponent Location Result Record
June 7 Tuesday 6:35 PM Ventura Pirates * OC Great Park 4-0 WIN (Box) 1-0
June 8 Wednesday 6:35 PM San Diego Waves * OC Great Park 9-9 TIE (Box)
1-0-1
June 10 Friday 6:35 PM Arroyo Seco Saints OC Great Park 8-5 WIN (Box) 2-0-1 (1-0 CCL)
June 11 Saturday 6:00 PM @ Santa Barbara Foresters Pershing Park 7-6 LOSS (Box) 2-1-1 (1-1 CCL)
June 12 Sunday 4:35 PM Santa Barbara Foresters OC Great Park 7-6 WIN (Box) 3-1-1 (2-1 CCL)
June 14 Tuesday 6:35 PM MLB Academy Barons OC Great Park 4-2 WIN (Box) 4-1-1 (3-1 CCL)
June 15 Wednesday 4:30 PM @ Conejo Oaks George “Sparky” Anderson Field 7-3 LOSS (Box) 4-2-1 (3-2 CCL)
June 17 Friday 6:05 PM @ Arroyo Seco Saints Jackie Robinson Field 15-10 LOSS (Box) 4-3-1 (3-3 CCL)
June 18 Saturday 6:00 PM @ Academy Barons MLB Youth Academy 8-5 LOSS (Box) 4-4-1 (3-4 CCL)
June 19 Sunday 4:35 PM Academy Barons OC Great Park 6-0 LOSS (Box) 4-5-1 (3-5 CCL)
June 21 Tuesday 6:35 PM Conejo Oaks OC Great Park 10-5 WIN (Box) 5-5-1 (4-5 CCL)
June 23 Thursday 7:05 PM @ Sonoma Stompers **
Arnold Field 13-3 WIN (Box) 6-5-1 (4-5 CCL)
June 24 Friday 4:00 PM @ Walnut Creek Crawdads **
Monte Vista High School 9-6 WIN (Box) 7-5-1 (4-5 CCL)
June 25 Saturday 6:05 PM @ Sonoma Stompers **
Arnold Field 6-4 WIN (Box) 8-5-1 (4-5 CCL)
June 26 Sunday 12:00 PM @ Walnut Creek Crawdads **
Monte Vista High School 13-5 LOSS (Box) 8-6-1 (4-5 CCL)
June 28 Tuesday 6:35 PM San Luis Obispo Blues OC Great Park 4-3 LOSS (Box) 8-7-1 (4-6 CCL)
June 29 Wednesday 6:00 PM @ San Luis Obispo Blues Sinsheimer Park 3-0 WIN (Box) 9-7-1 (5-6 CCL)
June 30 Thursday 6:35 PM Arroyo Seco Saints OC Great Park 6-2 LOSS (Box) 9-8-1 (5-7 CCL)
July 1 Friday 6:00 PM @ Academy Barons MLB Youth Academy 6-5 LOSS (Box) 9-9-1 (5-8 CCL)
July 3 Sunday 1:00 PM @ Academy Barons MLB Youth Academy 5-4 WIN (Box) 10-9-1 (6-8 CCL)
July 4 Monday 5:05 PM @ Arroyo Seco Saints Jackie Robinson Field 4-2 WIN (Box) 11-9-1 (7-8 CCL)
July 6 Wednesday 6:35 PM Santa Barbara Foresters OC Great Park 6-2 WIN (Box) 12-9-1 (8-8 CCL)
July 7 Thursday 6:00 PM @ San Luis Obispo Blues Sinsheimer Park 5-2 WIN (Box) 13-9-1 (9-8 CCL)
July 8 Friday 6:35 PM Arroyo Seco Saints OC Great Park 8-6 LOSS (Box) 13-10-1 (9-9 CCL)
July 9 Saturday 4:00 PM @ Conejo Oaks George “Sparky” Anderson Field 8-7 LOSS (Box) 13-11-1 (9-10 CCL)
July 10 Sunday 1:00 PM @ Academy Barons MLB Youth Academy 8-6 LOSS (Box) 13-12-1 (9-11 CCL)
July 12 Tuesday 6:35 PM San Luis Obispo Blues OC Great Park 2-1 WIN (Box) 14-12-1 (10-11 CCL)
July 13 Wednesday 6:35 PM San Luis Obispo Blues OC Great Park 14-6 LOSS (Box) 14-13-1 (10-12 CCL)
July 15 Friday 6:00 PM @ Santa Barbara Foresters Pershing Park 10-6 LOSS (Box) 14-14-1 (10-13 CCL)
July 16 Saturday 4:00 PM @ Conejo Oaks George “Sparky” Anderson Field 8-1 WIN (Box) 15-14-1 (11-13 CCL)
July 17 Sunday 4:35 PM Conejo Oaks OC Great Park 10-5 WIN (Box) 16-14-1 (12-13 CCL)
July 18 Monday 6:35 PM Santa Barbara Foresters OC Great Park 9-6 LOSS (Box) 16-15-1 (12-14 CCL)
July 20 Wednesday TBA CCL Showcase Game +
MLB Youth Academy 2-0 SOUTH WIN N/A
July 21 Thursday 6:05 PM @ Arroyo Seco Saints Jackie Robinson Field 10-9 WIN (Box) 17-15-1 (13-14 CCL)
July 22 Friday 6:35 PM Arroyo Seco Saints OC Great Park 11-0 LOSS (Box) 17-16-1 (13-15 CCL)
July 23 Saturday 6:00 PM @ Santa Barbara Foresters Pershing Park 2-1 WIN (Box) 18-16-1 (14-15 CCL)
July 24 Sunday 4:35 PM Academy Barons OC Great Park 8-0 WIN (Box) 19-16-1 (15-15 CCL)
July 27 Wednesday 4:30 PM @ Conejo Oaks George “Sparky” Anderson Field 10-9 WIN (Box) 20-16-1 (16-15 CCL)
July 29 Friday 6:00 PM @ San Luis Obispo Blues Sinsheimer Park 9-1 WIN (Box) 21-16-1 (17-15 CCL)
July 30 Saturday 6:00 PM @ San Luis Obispo Blues Sinsheimer Park 5-4 LOSS (Box) 21-17-1 (17-16 CCL)
July 31 Sunday 4:35 PM Conejo Oaks OC Great Park 5-0 LOSS (Box) 21-18-1 (17-17 CCL)
August 4 Thursday 10:00 AM vs. Walnut Creek Crawdads++ Sinsheimer Park 6-4 WIN 22-18-1 (1-0 Playoff)
August 4 Thursday 2:30 PM vs. Conejo Oaks++ Sinsheimer Park 8-2 LOSS (Box) 22-19-1 (1-1 Playoff)
August 5 Friday 2:30 PM vs. San Luis Obispo Blues++ Sinsheimer Park 17-8 WIN (Box) 23-19-1 (2-1 Playoff)
August 6 Saturday 12:00 PM vs. Conejo Oaks++ Sinsheimer Park 10-2 LOSS (Box) 22-20-1 (2-2 Playoff)

(* = Non-League game)
(** = Non-League game vs. CCL north division team)
(+ = CCL Event consisting of all-stars & draft prospects from all CCL member teams)
(++ = CCL State Tournament games)

Scroll to Top